BJP Announces Candidates For 99 Assembly Constituencies Of Odisha

476

New Delhi: Ahead of the ensuing 2019 polls, the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) on Thursday announced the candidates’ list for 99 Assembly constituencies in Odisha.

The saffron party had announced the candidates’ list for ten parliamentary constituencies of Odisha, hours before naming the candidates for 100 Assembly seats of Odisha.

However, within a few minutes after sharing the list of 100 MLA candidates, the BJP revised the list by omitting the name of Aska constituency.

Here is the list of BJP candidates for 99 Assembly seats in Odisha:

  • 1-Padampur -Pradeep Purohit
  • 3- Bargarh -Aswini Sarangi
  • 4 – Attabira (SC) -Milan Seth
  • 6 – Brijrajnagar -Smt. Radha Rani Panda
  • 8-Talsara (ST)- Bhabani Bhoi
  • 9 – Sundargarh -Smt. Kusum Tete
  • 10-Biramitrapur (ST) -Shankar Oram
  • 11-Raghunathpali (SC) -Jagabandhu Behera
  • 12-Rourkela -Nihar Ray
  • 13-Rajgangpur (ST) -Narsing Minj
  • 14-Bonai (ST) -Anil Barla
  • 15-Kuchinda (ST) -Rabi Narayan Nayak
  • 16-Rengali (SC) -Nauri Nayak
  • 17-Sambalpur -Jayanarayan Mishra
  • 20-Telkoi (ST) -Dhanujaya Sidhu
  • 21-Ghasipura -Prithivraj kanhar 2
  • 22-Anandapur (SC) -Bhagirati Sethi
  • 23-Patna (ST) -Bhabani Shankar Nayak
  • 24-Keonjhar (ST) -Mohan Majhi
  • 26-Jashipur (ST) -Ganeshram Khuntia
  • 27-Saraskana (ST) -Dr. Budhan Murmu
  • 29-Bangriposi (ST) -Sukuda Murmu
  • 30-Karanjia (ST) -Padmacharan Haibru
  • 31-Udala (ST) -Bhaskar Madhei
  • 32-Badasahi (SC) -Sanatan Bijuli
  • 33-Baripada (ST) -Prakash Soren
  • 35-Jaleswar -Jaya Narayan Mohanty
  • 38-Balasore -Madanmohan Dutta
  • 39-Remuna (SC) -Gobind Chandra Das
  • 41-Soro (SC) -Rakesh Mallick
  • 42-Simulia -Padmalochan Panda
  • 45-Basudevpur -Madabananda Mallick
  • 46-Dhamnagar (SC) -Bishnu Sethy
  • 47-Chandbali -Manmohan Samal
  • 48-Binjharpur (SC) -Smt. Babita Mallick
  • 49-Bari -Biswa Ranjan Mallick
  • 50-Barachana -Amar Nayak
  • 51-Dharmasala -Tusar Parida
  • 52-Jajpur-Goutam Ray
  • 53-Korei -Biswajit Nayak
  • 54-Sukinda -Pradeep Balasamata
  • 55-Dhenkanal -Krushna Chandra Patra
  • 56- Hindol (SC) -Ashok Nayak
  • 57-Kamakhyanagar -Satrughana Jena
  • 58 – Parjanga -Bibhuti Pradhan
  • 59 – Pallahara -Ashok Mohanty
  • 60 – Talcher -Kalandi Samal 3
  • 61 – Angul -Pratap Pradhan
  • 62-Chhendipada (SC)-Agasti Behera
  • 66-Loisingha (SC)- Mukesh Mahaling
  • 67-Patnagarh -Kanak Verdhan Singh Deo
  • 69-Titlagarh -Ashok Dora
  • 70-Kantabanji -Laxman Bag
  • 72-Khariar -Rita Rani Bagarti
  • 73-Umerkote (ST) -Nityananda Gond
  • 75-Nabarangpur (ST) -Gouri Majhi
  • 77-Lanjigarh (ST) -Ramesh Majhi
  • 78-Junagarh -Manoj Meher
  • 79-Dharmgarh Ananta Pratap Deo
  • 81-Narla -Anirudh Pradhan
  • 82-Baliguda (ST) -Karendra Majhi
  • 83-G. Udayagiri (ST) -Smt. Archana Pradhan
  • 85-Kantamal -Kanhei Danga
  • 86-Boudh -Susanta Pradhan
  • 87-Badamba -Bijay kumar Dalbehra
  • 90-Barabati Cuttack -Samir Dey
  • 91-Choudwar Cuttack -Nayan Kishore Mohanty
  • 93-Cuttack Sadar (SC) -Dillip Mallick
  • 94-Salepur -Prakash Behera
  • 95-Mahanga -Sarada Pradhan

98-Aul -Dola Gobind Nayak

  • 99-Rajanagar -Aleka Jena
  • 102-Tirtol (SC) -Prof. Ramakanat Bhoi
  • 103-Balikuda-Erasama Dr. Damodar Rout
  • 104-Jagatsinghpur -Satyabrat Mohapatra
  • 105-Kakatpur (SC) -Tusarakanti Behera
  • 106-Nimapara -Smt. Pravati Parida
  • 108-Brahmagiri -Lalitendu Bidyadhar Mohapatra 4
  • 109-Satyabadi- Omm Prakash Mishra
  • 110-Pipili -Ashrit Pattnayak
  • 112-Bhubaneswar (Central) -Jagannath Pradhan
  • 114-Ekamra-Bhubaneswar Babu Singh
  • 117-Khurda -Kalukhandayat Ray
  • 118-Chilika -Prithivraj Harichandan
  • 119-Ranpur -Smt. Surama Padhy
  • 120-Khandapada -Sidhartha Singh Mardaraj
  • 122-Nayagarh -Smt. Irani Roy
  • 123-Bhanjanagar -Pradyumna Nayak
  • 124-Polasarac -Gokulananda Mallik
  • 126-Khalikote (SC) -Smt. Bharati Behera
  • 130-Sanakhemundi -Bijay Swain
  • 132-Gopalpur -Bibhuti Jena
  • 135-Chikiti -Manoranjan Dyansamantray
  • 137 – Paralakhemundi -Shri K. Narayan Rao
  • 139-Bissam Cuttack (ST) -Shibashankar Ullaka
  • 141-Laxmipur (ST) -Kumuda Saunta
  • 142-Kotpad (ST) -Khageswar Pujari
  • 145-Pottangi (ST) -Rama Chandra Pangi
  • 146-Malkangiri (ST) -Aditya Madhi

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.